GPON ONU SFP Stick

SHFP-GUS-BP

SH GPON ONU SFP Stick, also called as GPON ONT SFP stick,  is a SFP module with a built-in GPON ONU. It is compliant with  ITU-T G.984  and G.988. SH GPON ONU SFP Stick can be inserted in the standard SFP ports in the switches or routers, which provides the pluggable GPON ONU interface, and ennables the equipment to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

FEATURES
  • GPON ONU in SFP MSA package
  • Compliant with G.984 and G.988
  • 1.25Gbps, 1310nm Burst Mode Transmitter
  • 2.5Gbps, 1490nm Continuous Mode Receiver
  • WDM Bidirectional transmissiton up to 20km over single fiber
  • Simplex SC connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • GPON
  • FTTx
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorClassData RateWavelengthDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHFP-GUS-BPGPON OLT SFP stickB+T2.5G/R1.25GT1490/R1310nm20kmSMFSimplex SC0℃~70℃