40G QSFP+ AOC Cable

SHQP-40G-AOC**

SH’s 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides cost-effective and flexible way of 40G Ethernet connectivity for short distance over multimode fiber within rakcs or between the racks. It complies with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. SH offers 40G QSFP+ AOC cable the length of 1m to 100m, depends on the customer’s requirement.

FEATURES
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ cable end
  • High speed 40Gb/s connectivity
  • Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Active Optical Cables Length up to 100m
  • VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
  • Light weight for easy cable management
APPLICATIONS
  • 40GBAES SR4 connectivity
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserCable LengthCableTemperature
SHQP-40G-AOC**QSFP+40G850nmVCSEL/PIN0.5m~100mMMF0℃~70℃