40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Cable

SHQP-4X10G-AOC**

SH’s 40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides cost-effective and flexible way of 40G Ethernet connectivity for short distance over multimode fiber within rakcs or between the racks. SH QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC breakout cable connect to a 40G QSFP+ port on one end, and four 10G SFP+ ports on the other. It complies with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. SH offers 40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ AOC cable in the length of 1m to 100m, depends on the customer’s requirement.

FEATURES
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ cable end
  • One 40G QSFP+ on one end
  • Four 10G QSFP+ on the other end
  • Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Active Optical Cables Length up to 100m
  • VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
  • Light weight for easy cable management
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 40GBAES SR4 connectivity
ORDERING
Part Number Form FactorData RateWavelengthLaserCableCable LengthTemperature
SHQP-40G-AOC**QSFP+40Gb/s850nmVCSELMMF0.5m~100m0℃~70℃