10G SFP+ Optical Transceivers

SHPP-10G-SR | SHPP-10G-LRM | SHPP-10G-LR |
SHPP-10G-ER | SHPP-10G-ZR

SH 10G SFP+ Optical Transceivers provides 10Gbps data transmission for 10G Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET. It complies with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/ZR, IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM and 10G Fibre Channel. SH 10G SFP+ offers SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LRM, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-ER and SFP-10G-ZR compatible with most branded switches and equipment.

FEATURES
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Form Factor
  • support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire DDM interface compliant with SFF 8472
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-ER Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet
  • SDH/SONET OC-192
  • 10G Fibre channel
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHPP-10G-SRSFP+9.95~11.3G850nmVCSEL/PIN300mMMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-SR-ISFP+9.95~11.3G850nmVCSEL/PIN300mMMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
SHPP-10G-LRMSFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmFP/PIN220mMMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-LRM-ISFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmFP/PIN220mMMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
SHPP-10G-LRLSFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmFP/PIN2kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-LRLSFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmFP/PIN2kmSMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
SHPP-10G-LRSFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmDFB/PIN10kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-LR-ISFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmDFB/PIN10kmSMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
SHPP-10G-ER13SFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-ER13-ISFP+9.95~11.3G1310nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
SHPP-10G-ERSFP+9.95~11.3G1550nmEML/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-ER-ISFP+9.95~11.3G1550nmEML/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
SHPP-10G-ZRSFP+9.95~11.3G1550nmEML/APD80kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-ZR-ISFP+9.95~11.3G1550nmEML/APD80kmSMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
SHPP-10G-100SFP+9.95~11.3G1550nmEML/APD100kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃