10G DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver

SHXP-10G-D**-40 | SHXP-10G-D**-80

SH 10G DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers support 10Gbps data transmission for 10G Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET. 10G DWDM XFP modules comply with XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel. SH offers 10G DWDM XFP modules with ITU 100GHz C Band wavelength up to 40km/80km.

FEATURES
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Form Factor
  • support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support ITU 100GHz C Band DWDM wavelength
  • 2-wire DDM interface compliant with SFF 8472
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 10GBASE Ethernet
  • SDH/SONET OC-192
  • 10G Fibre channel
  • DWDM Networks
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHXP-10G-D17~61-40XFP9.95~11.3GDWDM C-bandEML/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-D17~61-80XFP9.95~11.3GDWDM C-bandEML/APD80kmSMFDuplex LC-40℃~85℃
DWDM Wavelength Table
ChannelCentral WavelengthFrequencyChannelCentral WavelengthFrequencyChannelCentral WavelengthFrequency
611528.77nm196.1601529.55nm196.0591530.33nm195.9
581531.12nm195.8571531.90nm195.7561532.68nm195.6
551533.47nm195.5541534.25nm195.4531535.04nm195.3
521535.82nm195.2511536.61nm195.1501537.40nm195.0
491538.19nm194.9481538.98nm194.8471539.77nm194.7
461540.56nm194.6451541.35nm194.5441542.14nm194.4
431542.94nm194.3421543.73nm194.2411544.53nm194.1
401545.32nm194.0391546.12nm193.9381546.92nm193.8
371547.72nm193.7361548.51nm193.6351549.32nm193.5
341550.12nm193.4331550.92nm193.3321551.72nm193.2
311552.52nm193.1301553.33nm193.0291554.13nm192.9
281554.94nm192.8271555.75nm192.7261556.55nm192.6
251557.36nm192.5241558.17nm192.4231558.98nm192.3
221559.79nm192.2211560.61nm192.1201561.42nm192.0
191562.23nm191.9181563.05nm191.8171563.86nm191.7