10G CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver

SHXP-10G-C**-40 | SHXP-10G-C**-80

SH 10G CWDM XFP Optical Transceivers support 10Gbps data transmission for 10G Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET. 10G CWDM XFP modules comply with XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel. SH offers 10G CWDM XFP modules in wavelength of 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm up to 40km/80km.

FEATURES
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Form Factor
  • support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support 1270nm~1610nm CWDM wavelength
  • 2-wire DDM interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 10GBASE Ethernet
  • SDH/SONET OC-192
  • 10G Fibre channel
  • CWDM Networks
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHXP-10G-C27~45-40XFP9.95~11.3G1270~1450nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-C47~61-40XFP9.95~11.3G1470~1610nmEML/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-C27~61-80XFP9.95~11.3G1270~1610nmEML/APD80kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
CWDM Wavelength Table
ChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelength
271270nm291290nm311310nm331330nm351350nm371370nm
391390nm411410nm431430nm451450nm471470nm491490nm
511510nm531530nm551550nm571570nm591590nm611610nm