10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers

SHPP-10G-C**-40 | SHPP-10G-C**-80

SH 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers support 10Gbps data transmission for 10G Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET. 10G CWDM SFP+ modules comply with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel. SH offers 10G CWDM SFP+ modules in wavelength of 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm up to 40km/80km..

FEATURES
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Form Factor
  • support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support 1270nm~1610nm CWDM wavelength
  • 2-wire DDM interface compliant with SFF 8472
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 10GBASE Ethernet
  • SDH/SONET OC-192
  • 10G Fibre channel
  • CWDM Networks
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHPP-10G-C27~45-40SFP+9.95~11.3G1270~1450nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-C47~61-40SFP+9.95~11.3G1470~1610nmEML/PIN40kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-C27~61-80SFP+9.95~11.3G1270~1610nmEML/APD80kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃
CWDM Wavelength Table
ChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelengthChannelWavelength
271270nm291290nm311310nm331330nm351350nm371370nm
391390nm411410nm431430nm451450nm471470nm491490nm
511510nm531530nm551550nm571570nm591590nm611610nm