10G BiDi XFP Optical Transceiver

SHXP-10G-B10 | SHXP-10G-B20 | SHXP-10G-B40
SHXP-10G-B60 | SHXP-10G-B80

SH 10G BiDirectional (BiDi) XFP Optical Transceivers support 10Gbps Ethernet link over single core fiber. It greatly saves the cabling cost. 10G BiDi XFP transceivers comply with XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel. SH offers 10G 1270nm/1330nm BiDi XFP in the transmission distance of 10km/20km/40km/60km/80km.

FEATURES
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Form Factor
  • support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Simplex LC connector
  • 1270/1330nm WDM wavelength
  • Bidirectional transmission over single fiber
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • 2-wire DDM interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 10GBASE Ethernet
  • SDH/SONET OC-192
  • 10G Fibre channel
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHXP-10G-B10-23XFP9.95~11.3GT1270/R1330nmDFB/PIN10kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B10-32XFP9.95~11.3GT1330/R1270nmDFB/PIN10kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B20-23XFP9.95~11.3GT1270/R1330nmDFB/PIN20kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B20-32XFP9.95~11.3GT1330/R1270nmDFB/PIN20kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B40-23XFP9.95~11.3GT1270/R1330nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B40-32XFP9.95~11.3GT1330/R1270nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B60-23XFP9.95~11.3GT1270/R1330nmDFB/APD60kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B60-32XFP9.95~11.3GT1330/R1270nmDFB/APD60kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B80-45XFP9.95~11.3GT1490/R1550nmEML/APD80kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHXP-10G-B80-54XFP9.95~11.3GT1550/R1490nmEML/APD80kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃