10G BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceivers

SHPP-10G-B10 | SHPP-10G-B20 |
SHPP-10G-B40 | SHPP-10G-B60

SH 10G BiDirectional (BiDi) SFP+ Optical Transceivers support 10Gbps Ethernet link over single core fiber. It greatly saves the cabling cost. 10G BiDi SFP+ transceivers comply with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel. SH offers 10G 1270nm/1330nm BiDi SFP+ in the transmission distance of 10km/40km/60km, 10G 1490/1550nm BiDi SFP+ in 80km.

FEATURES
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Form Factor
  • support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 1270/1330nm WDM Bidirectional to 10/20/40/60km
  • 1490/1550nm WDM Bidirectional to 80km
  • Simplex LC connector
  • 2-wire DDM interface compliant with SFF 8472
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 10GBASE Ethernet
  • SDH/SONET OC-192
  • 10G Fibre channel
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHPP-10G-B10-23SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1270/RX1330nmDFB/PIN10kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B10-32SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1330/RX1270nmDFB/PIN10kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B20-23SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1270/RX1330nmDFB/PIN20kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B20-32SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1330/RX1270nmDFB/PIN20kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B40-23SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1270/RX1330nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B40-32SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1330/RX1270nmDFB/PIN40kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B60-23SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1270/RX1330nmDFB/APD60kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B60-32SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1330/RX1270nmDFB/APD60kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B80-45SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1490/RX1550nmEML/APD80kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃
SHPP-10G-B80-54SFP+9.95~11.3GTX1550/RX1490nmEML/APD80kmSMFSimplex LC0℃~70℃