100G CFP2 Optical Transceivers

SHCP2-100G-SR10 | SHCP2-100G-LR4 | SHCP2-100G-LR4-E

SH’s 100G CFP2 Optical Transceivers comply with CFP2 MSA, and provides 100Gigabit Ethernet conectivity for high-speed computing networks, data center, service provider applications. It offers a variety options to meets the different requirement:

SHCP2-100G-SR10 CFP2 modules supports 103Gb/s and 112Gb/s Ethernet link up to 100m/150m over OM3/OM4 multimode fiber with MPO connector, compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 and OTN OTU4.

SHCP2-100G-LR4 CFP2 module supports 103Gb/s Ethernet link up to 10km over single mode fiber with duplex LC connectors, compliant with IEEE802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 .

SHCP2-100G-LR4-E CFP2 module supports 103Gb/s and 112Gb/s Ethernet link up to 10km over single mode fiber with duplex LC connectors, compliant with IEEE802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN OTU4.

FEATURES
  • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • MDIO digital diagnostic interface
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • 100GBASE SR10
  • 100GBASE LR4
  • 100G Ethernet
ORDERING
Part NumberForm FactorData RateWavelengthLaserDistanceMediumConnectorTemperature
SHCP2-100G-SR10CFP2100G850nmVCSEL/PIN100mMMFMPO0℃~70℃
SHCP2-100G-LR4CFP2100G1310nmDFB/PIN10kmSMFDuplex LC0℃~70℃